NEWS AND EVENTS






2018

October 2-4, 2018 Flower Show School Course III, Chappaqua, NY

October 17-18, 2018 Gardening School Course III, District II

October 25-26, 2018 CAR Conference Mariott Airport Columbus, Ohio 

November 13 FGCNYS Board Meeting

2019
March 26-28, 2019 Flower Show School Course IV, Chappaqua, NY






















​ 
Home
Organization
News&Events
Projects
Contact Us
Applications&Forms
Photos
Fall Conference
AnnualMeeting
Awards Information
NGC
CAR
DIRECTORY
BookofRecognition
Symposium
Life Member
Memorial Gardens
Flower Show School


FEDERATED GARDEN CLUBS OF NEW YORK  STATE, INC.
Protect Our Pollinators
AWARDS PRESENTED AT FALL CONFERENCE, CORNING
NGC Awards
District I District SFS "Lights, Camera, Action"
Publication Lucille and Robert Bauer Photo Contest Calendar
District II SFS Three Villages GC "June Celebrations"
District II SFS Nathan Hale GC "An Unexpected Harvest"
District II SFS Douglaston GC "Up Up and Away"
District III SFS Germantown GC "Gardens Gardens Gardens"
Publication Cookbook Kinderhook GC District III
Community Beautification District III Tioranda GC
District IV SFS Schuylerville GC "Out of This World"
District VII SFS Country Gardeners of Webster "I Do"
Dist IX SFS New Horizons GC "Tropical Treasures"
Conservation Award Hopp Ground GC Dist IX
Decoration Historic Building Garden Lovers of Middletown Dist X
Yearbook Winners
Class I
1st Place Butternut Valley GC Dist VI
2nd Place H. Gilbert Harlow GC Dist III
3rd Place Herkimer GC Dist V
Class II
1st Place Home Garden Club of Syracuse Dist VI
2nd Place Castle Manor GC Dist I
3rd Place Pound Ridge GC Dist IX
HM Community GC of Pine Bush Dist III
Class 3
1st Place Glenville Hills GC Dist IV
2nd Place The GC of Dobbs Ferry Dist IX
3rd Place Athens Community GC Dist III
HM Richmond Evergreen GC Dist I
Class 4
1st Place Shawangunk GC Dist III
2nd Place Binghamton GC Dist VI
3rd Place Kenmore GC Dist VIII
HM Warwick Valley Gardeners Dist X
Class 5
1st Place Skaneateles GC Dist VI
2nd Place Lake George Community GC Dist IV
3rd Place East Aurora GC Dist VIII
HM The GC of Kinderhook Dist III
Class 6
1st Place Ithaca GC Dist VI
2nd Place Orchard Park GC Dist VIII
May Walton Silver Tray for Floral Design
Stella Gasparo Dis I
Youth Poetry
Dist I 3 winners Castle Manor GC
Dist III 34 winners Athens Community GC
Club Recognition
Castle Manor GC
Great Kills GC
Bellport GC
Massapequa GC
Nathan Hale GC
DouclastonGC
Riverhead GC
Gemantown GC
Shawangunk GC
Guilderland  GC
Schuylerville GC
Ilion GC
Minnowbrook GC
Bloomfield GC
Fairport GC
Gates GC
Newark GC
Victor GC
Geneseo GC
Perry GC
Bowmansville GC
Lancaster GC
Orchard Park GC
Ramapo Valley GC